Home
Meetings NEW! Calendar
Contacts Districts Forms Links/Docs Newsletter
Archives Corrections CPC/PI Grapevine Literature Treatment
Audio Video
Area 60 Map by District

District 1

Location: Butler County/North: Renfrew, Saxonburg, Cabot and North
DCM: Michael M. (Butler)
Alt. DCM: Mike C. (Butler)
Answering Service: 724-679-5647
Website: http://www.district1aa.org/
District Meeting: GSR meeting is 1st Wednesday of every month,at 7:00 pm St John's Reformed Church, Route 68, (across from Sheetz's)
Meeting List: District 1 Meeting List

District 2

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: East Liberty, Homewood, Morningside, Penn Circle, Highland Park
Website: http://www.pghaa.org/meetings

District 3

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: Northside, Bellevue, Allegheny Center, Troy Hill, Brighton Heights, Spring Garden, Ross
DCM: Marianne H.
District Meeting: GSR meeting is Thursday, September 20th at 7:00 pm, Church of the Epiphany, Home & California Avenue.
Meeting List: District 3 Meeting List

District 4

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: Bloomfield, Garfield, Lawrenceville, Millvale
Website: http://www.pghaa.org/meetings
District Meeting: GSR meeting & breakfast, 2nd Saturday of every month, 10:30 am at King's Restaurant, back room, 907 Freeport Road, Waterworks Mall, Fox Chapel.

District 5

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: Ross Twp., West View, Glenshaw, Etna, Pittsburgh/North Hills: McCandless, Allison Park, Wexford
DCM: Lori G. (Pittsburgh)
Alt. DCM: Deirdre M. (Pittsburgh)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
District Meeting: GSR meetings are the second Sunday of every other month at 7:00 pm. Berkeley Hills Lutheran Church, 517 Sangree Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Meeting List: District 5 Meeting List

District 6

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: Braddock, N. Braddock, Regent Square, Forest Hills, E. Pittsburgh, Edgewood, Swissvale, Churchill, Verona, Wilkensburg, Turtle Creek, Penn Hills
DCM: Nancy P. (Verona)
District Meeting: GSR meetings are the 3rd Sunday of every month at Waverly Presbyterian Church, Forbes & Braddock Avenue, where the Frick Park Sunday group meets.
Meeting List: District 6 Meeting List

District 7

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: South Hills, Mount Lebanon, Castle Shannon, Bower Hill, Scott Township
DCM: Nancy H. (Pittsburgh)
District Meeting: GSR meeting will be the last Sunday of the month at 5:30 pm, where the Castle Shannon Women's Group meets.
Meeting List: District 7 Meeting List

District 8

Location: Allegheny County: McKeesport, Clairton, Munhall, Dravosburg, WestMifflin, Homestead, Jefferson Hills, East McKeesport, Glassport, Elizabeth, Duquesne, Munhall
DCM: Marlene D'A. (Monroeville)
Alt. DCM: Pat J. (Pittsburgh)
District Meeting: GSR meeting will be on Sunday, August 21st at 3:00 pm. St. John Mark Lutheran Church,225 E. 10th and Ann Street, Homestead.
Meeting List: District 8 Meeting List

District 10

Location: Allegheny County: Coraopolis, Sewickley, Moon Township, Leetsdale, Clinton
District Meeting: GSR meetings are the 3rd Thursday of every month at 7:00 p.m. at Sharon Presbyterian Church University Blvd. (where the Airport Group meets)
Meeting List: District 10 Meeting List

District 11

Location: Allegheny County: Beechview, Bridgeville, Brookline, Carnegie, Crafton, Dormont, Greentree, McDonald, McKees Rocks, Oakdale, West End, Windgap
DCM: Kevin W. (Pittsburgh)
Alt. DCM: Denese C. (Pittsburgh)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
District Meeting: District 11 meets at the various meetings within the district each month. Please refer to the newsletter for upcoming meetings.
Meeting List: District 11 Meeting List

District 12

Location: Allegheny County: Aspinwall, FoxChapel, Sharpsburg, Dorseyville
DCM: Duffy R. (Pittsburgh)
Alt. DCM: Tommy B. (Cheswick)
Website: http://www.pghaa.org/meetings

District 14

Location: Washington and Green Counties
DCM: John H. (Washington)
Alt. DCM: Debbie E. (Washington)
Answering Service: 724-225-4188
Website: http://www.district14.info/
District Meeting: GSR meetings are the 1st Wednesday of every month at 6:30 pm, Faith Presbyterian Church, 900 E. Beau Street.
Meeting List: District 14 Meeting List

District 15

Location: Clearfield and Jefferson Counties
DCM: Scott R. (Clearfield)
Alt. DCM: Harrison B. Jr. (Reynoldsville)
Answering Service: 800-400-2346
Website: http://www.district15wpa.org/
District Meeting: Meets at the Church of Our Savior, 400 Liberty Blvd., at 6:30 pm the first Tuesday of every month
Meeting List: District 15 Meeting List

District 16

Location: Clarion, Forest and Venango Counties
DCM: Marty T. (Tionesta)
Answering Service: 800-227-2421
Website: http://www.tricityaa.org/
Meeting List: District 16 Meeting List

District 17

Location: Blair and Bedford Counties
DCM: Howard W. (Hollidaysburg)
Answering Service: (814) 946-9002
(888) 202-9042
Website: http://district17pa-aa.org/
District Meeting: Meets at the Veteran's Home in Hollidaysburg in Room 208 at 6PM on the first Sunday of every other month beginning in Feb. All are welcome.
Meeting List: District 17 Meeting List

District 18

Location: East Mercer County, east of route 19 also including Slippery Rock (in Butler county)
DCM: Charles G. (Volant)
Alt. DCM: Carl C. (Volant)
Answering Service: 866-309-1090
Website: http://www.wpadistrict18aa.org/
District Meeting: District 18 meets the second Wednesday of each month at Pine Grove Community Center, 549 Barkeyville Rd., Grove City, PA.
Meeting List: District 18 Meeting List

District 19

Location: Warren County
DCM: Loren S. (Tiona)
Alt. DCM: James S. (Warren)
Answering Service: 866-839-3401
District Meeting: District 19's Central Committee meets the fourth Sunday of every month at the Jefferson DeFrees Center, 2nd Avenue, Warren, PA.
Meeting List: District 19 Meeting List

District 20-22

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: South Side, Mount Washington, Mount Oliver, Duquesne Heights, Pittsburgh Central Downtown, Hill District, Carson Street, West End
DCM: Mike B. (Pittsburgh)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
District Meeting: GSR meetings are the 3rd Monday of every month, 6:00 pm, at St. Paul's Monastery.
Meeting List: District 20-22 Meeting List

District 21

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: Oakland, Squirrel Hill, Shadyside, Point Breeze
DCM: Mike D. (Pittsburgh)
Alt. DCM: Alysha T. (Pittsburgh)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
District Meeting: GSR meetings are the last Monday of every month, at 6:15 pm. It will be at the First Unitarian Church corner of Ellsworth & Morewood Avenues, Shadyside, Pittsburgh
Meeting List: District 21 Meeting List

District 23

Location: Westmoreland County South of Rt.22: Greensburg, Scottdale, Ligonier, Irwin, Latrobe, Jeannette, Derry, Circleville, Rector
DCM: Edward S. (Greensburg)
Alt. DCM: Robert H. (New Stanton)
Answering Service: 866-851-8459
Website: http://www.aa-swestpa-dist23.org/
District Meeting: GSR meeting 1st Friday of every month at 6:30 pm, Jeannette United Presbyterian Church, 4th and Bullit Street.

District 24

Location: Beaver County North and East of Rt.51 and Rt.65: Beaver Falls, Ambridge, Rochester, Baden, New Brighton
DCM: William S. (Freedom)
Alt. DCM: Michael D. (Rochester)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
Website: http://www.beavercountyaa.com/
District Meeting: District 24 holds its monthly District business meeting (All General Service Representatives and District Officers) every 1st Thursday of the month at the Central United Methodist Church (Sat Nite Lower Beaver Falls meeting place), 1227 6th Ave., Beaver Falls, PA 15010 @ 6:00pm.
Meeting List: District 24 Meeting List

District 25

Location: Beaver County South and West Of RT.51 and Rt.65: Aliquippa, Beaver, Monaca, Midland
DCM: Benjie T. (Aliquippa)
Alt. DCM: Michael H. (Ambridge)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
Website: http://www.beavercountyaa.com/
District Meeting: GSR meeting is 3rd Thursday of every month, 6:30 pm, at the 1st Presbyterian Church, College Avenue, Beaver.
Meeting List: District 25 Meeting List

District 27

Location: Allegheny County north and east of, Rt.76 and Northern Westmoreland Country: Apollo, Tarentum, New Kensington, Natrona, Vandergrift, Lower Burrel, (just south of Rt.76) Oakmont, and Harmarville
DCM: Eric S. (Tarentum)
Alt. DCM: Jaymi N. (New Kensington)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
District Meeting: GSR meeting is the 1st Sunday of every month at 6:00 pm at Allegheny Valley Hospital,3rd Floor, Room 4C.
Meeting List: District 27 Meeting List

District 28

Location: East Allegheny County and Central Westmoreland County: Monroeville, Murrysville, Pitcairn, Wall, Trafford, Plum Borough, Delmont, Harrison City
DCM: Daniel M. (Delmont)
Alt. DCM: Maureen C. (Trafford)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472
District Meeting: GSR meeting is the 3rd Tuesday of every month at 6:30 PM, at Laird Hall,North Hills Road, Murrysville, PA
Meeting List: District 28 Meeting List

District 29

Location: Fayette County
DCM: Neal C. (Fairchance)
Alt. DCM: Bill B. (Fairchance)
District Meeting: GSR meeting is 2nd Sunday of the month, 4:00 pm, at Community Methodist Church, 1264 W. Penn Blvd., Uniontown.
Meeting List: District 29 Meeting List

District 31

Location: Erie County/East: Corry, Harborcreek, North East, Wesleyville, Waterford, Union City
DCM: Erin B. (North East)
Alt. DCM: Karen K. (North East)
Answering Service: 814-452-2675
Website: http://www.aaeriepa.org/
District Meeting: Central Committee meets at the Alcanon Club, 926 E. 6th Street, Erie, PA - 1st Tuesday of the Month at 7:30
Meeting List: District 31 Meeting List

District 32

Location: Erie County/West: Albion, Edinboro, Girard, McKean, Lake City, Fairview, W. Springfield, E. Springfield
DCM: Maureen M. (Erie)
Alt. DCM: Mike M. (Edinboro)
Answering Service: 814-452-2675
Website: http://www.aaeriepa.org/
District Meeting: Meets thelast Friday of each month at 8:00 pm, at the Alliance Church, 6750 West Road, McKean, PA.
Mailing Address:
District 32 General Service
P O Box 173
McKean PA 16426
Meeting List: District 32 Meeting List

District 33

Location: East Erie City
Answering Service: 814-452-2675
Website: http://www.aaeriepa.org/
Meeting List: District 33 Meeting List

District 34

Location: West Erie City
Answering Service: 814-452-2675
Website: http://www.aaeriepa.org/
Meeting List: District 34 Meeting List

District 35

Location: Central Erie City
Answering Service: 814-452-2675
Website: http://www.aaeriepa.org/
Meeting List: District 35 Meeting List

District 36

Location: Erie County/South and West of Erie City: West Mill Creek, Kearsarge, Belle Valley
Answering Service: 814-452-2675
Website: http://www.aaeriepa.org/
Meeting List: District 36 Meeting List

District 40

Location: McKean, Potter, Elk and Cameron Counties
DCM: Robert H. (Port Allegany)
Alt. DCM: Joseph F. (Emporium)
District Meeting: First Saturday of the month 11 am St Lukes Episcopal Church 602 W Main St Smethport PA 16749.
Meeting List: District 40 Meeting List

District 41

Location: Cambria County/Johnstown Area: East Conomaugh, Beaverdale, Sidman, Westmont
DCM: Brent E. (Johnstown)
Alt. DCM: Jon M (Johnstown)
Answering Service: 814-533-5907
Website: http://www.johnstownaa.com
District Meeting: The monthly meeting of the District 41 General Service Committee will be held on the third Wednesday of each month at 6:30 pm at the Hiram G. Andrews Center, 727 Goucher Street, Johnstown.
Meeting List: District 41 Meeting List

District 42

Location: Indiana County
DCM: Sam H. (Indiana)
Meeting List: District 42 Meeting List

District 43

Location: Cambria County north of Johnstown: Barnesboro, Hastings, Cherry Tree, South Fork, Cresson, Ebensburg, Patton
Answering Service: 814-533-5907
Website: http://www.johnstownaa.com
District Meeting: Meets after the Ebensburg meeting on the Monday following the Area 60 Quarterly meetings.
Meeting List: District 43 Meeting List

District 44

Location: Somerset County
DCM: Jessie M. (Stoystown)
Alt. DCM: Jerry P. (Garrett)
Answering Service: 814-533-5907
Website: http://www.somersetcountyaa.com
District Meeting: Meets at 6:30 pm, the last Wednesday of every month at St. Francis in the Fields, Husband Road.
Meeting List: District 44 Meeting List

District 45

Location: Washington County/East side: Mid-Mon Valley, Dunlevy, Bentleyville, Monessen, Monongehela, Charleroi, Donora, Belle Vernon
DCM: Scott F. (Dunlevy)
Alt. DCM: Mark E. (Belle Vernon)
Meeting List: District 45 Meeting List

District 51

Location: Crawford County
DCM: Larry R. (Conneautville)
Answering Service: 814-337-4019
District Meeting: Committee meets on the 3rd Sunday of each month, at Meadville Medical Center Grove Street Assembly room G-36.
Meeting List: District 51 Meeting List

District 52

Location: West Mercer County/east of route 19 : Sharon, Mercer, Farrell, Greenville, Jamestown, Hermitage, W. Middlesex,
DCM: Delbert O. (Brookfield)
Answering Service: 866-309-1090
Website: http://www.wpadistrict52aa.org/
Meeting List: District 52 Meeting List

District 61

Location: Lawrence County
DCM: Michael W. (Ellwood City)
Alt. DCM: Brett M. (New Castle)
Answering Service: 724-923-0236
District Meeting: Meets on the first Friday of each month at Slippery Rock Presby., located on Old Pittsburgh Road in Ellwood City
Meeting List: District 61 Meeting List

District 62

Location: Butler County/South: Cranberry, Mars, Evans City, Harmony, Seven Fields, Ekastown
DCM: Barry F. (Wexford)
Alt. DCM: Chuck W. (Cranberry Township)
Answering Service: 412-471-7472 (Allegheny Twp.)
724-679-5647 (Butler Twp.)
District Meeting: GSR meeting is the 2nd Wednesday of every month, 7:00 pm at the Crossroads Church, 8533 Peters Road
Cranberry Twp., PA 16066
Meeting List: District 62 Meeting List

District 65

Location: Armstrong County
DCM: Kerie C. (Kittanning)
Alt. DCM: Robert G. (Ford City)
District Meeting: GSR meeting is the 1st Wednesday of every month,6:30 pm, St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Water Street, Kittanning
Meeting List: District 65 Meeting List

District 70

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: South Hills, Pleasant Hills, Carrick, Baldwin, Whitehall
DCM: Jon D. (Pittsburgh)
Alt. DCM: Elizbeth P. (Bethel Park)
District Meeting: GSR meeting is 1st Friday of every month at 7:00 pm,Baldwin Methodist Chruch, Baptist & Weyman Streets.
Meeting List: District 70 Meeting List

District 71

Location: Pittsburgh Area, Allegheny County: Bethel Park, South Park, Upper St. Clair
DCM: Tiffany M. (Washington)
Website: http://www.pghaa.org/meetings